BACK


Also visit: New & Next

Also visit: Faculty Bios

Also visit: Class Description and VIDEOS

Also visit: Fees

Also visit: Holidays & Important Dates

Also visit: Master Tap Intensives

Adult Classes

Join us for the following classes. Contact us at (646) 230-9564 to register!

 

Monday, September 11, 2017 - Friday, June 22, 2018

Mondays

 

 

6:15 – 7:15

Absolute Beginner Workshops (6 week sessions)

February 26 – April 2

April 9 – May 14

Samara Seligsohn

6:15 -  7:30

Fast Beginner

Craig Fuchs

7:15 – 8:30

Beginner

Samara Seligsohn

7:30 - 8:45 Slow Intermediate Tamii Sakurai

Tuesdays

 

 

12:00 – 1:00

Absolute Beginner Workshops (6 week sessions)

March 27 – May 1

May 8 – June 12

Christina Carminucci

1:00 - 2:15 Beginner Christina Carminucci

6:15 – 7:30

Slow Intermediate

Lynn Schwab

6:15 – 7:30

Basic

Felipe Galganni

7:30 - 9:00

Intermediate Repertory

Session 1: September 12 – December 12, 2017 (No class on Oct. 31)      

Session 2: January 2 – June 19, 2018                                                                   

Lynn Schwab

7:30 - 8:45 Advanced Beginner Felipe Galganni

Wednesdays

 

 

12:00 - 2:00

Advanced Tech & Rep

Next 5 week session: Call us!

Brenda Bufalino

6:15 – 7:30

Beginner

Asha Griffith

6:15 – 7:30

Advanced Beginner

Barbara Duffy

Thursdays

2:00 - 3:15 Basic Tamii Sakurai

6:15 - 7:30

Fast Beginner

Christina Carminucci

6:15 - 7:30

Beginner

Susan Hebach

Fridays

6:15 - 7:30 Intermediate Felipe Galganni

6:15 - 7:15

Absolute Beginner Workshops (6 week sessions)

February 16 – March 23

April 6 – May 11

May 18 – June 22

Megan Bartula

 

Saturdays
3:00 - 4:00 Absolute Beginner Workshops (6 week sessions)

March 17 – April 28 (No class March 31)

May 5 – June 16 (No class May 26)

Megan Bartula
4:30 - 5:45 Basic (begins April 7th) Megan Bartula
4:30 - 5:45

Swing Dance Basics

(4) Week Workshop (April 14, 21, 28 & May 5)

Tamisha Alexander & Craig Fuchs

Sundays

5:30 - 6:45

Fast Beginner

Claudia Rahardjanoto

 

Summer Adult Classes Schedule

Mondays - Thursdays, July 23 - August 30, 2018

Monday

 

6:15 – 7:15

Absolute Beginner

Samara Seligsohn

6:15 – 7:30

Fast Beginner

Craig Fuchs

Tuesday

 

12:00 – 1:00

Absolute Beginner

Christina Carminucci

1:00-2:00

Beginner

Christina Carminucci

6:15 – 7:30

Basic

Felipe Galganni

6:15 – 7:30

Slow Intermediate

Tamii Sakurai

Wednesday

 

6:15 – 7:30

Beginner

Felipe Galganni

6:15-7:30

Advanced Beginner

Claudia Rahardjanoto

Thursday

 

2:00-3:00

Basic

Tamii Sakurai

6:15-7:30

Beginner

Susan Hebach

6:15 – 7:30

Fast Beginner

Christina Carminucci