BACK


ADULT CLASSES

Join us for the following classes. Contact us at (646) 230-9564 to register!

 

Monday, September 9, 2019 - Friday, June 19, 2020

Mondays

 

 

6:15 – 7:15

Absolute Beginner Workshops (6 week sessions)

Sep 30-Nov 4
Nov 11-Dec 16
Jan 6-Feb 10

Feb 24-Mar 30

Apr 20-Jun1 (No Class 5/25)

Samara Seligsohn

6:15 -  7:30

Fast Beginner

Craig Fuchs

7:15 – 8:30

Beginner

Samara Seligsohn

7:30 - 8:45 Slow Intermediate Tamii Sakurai

Tuesdays

 

 

12:00 – 1:00

Absolute Beginner Workshops (6 week sessions)

Oct 1-Nov 5
Nov 12-Dec17

Jan 21-Feb 25

Mar 3-Apr 7

May 12-Jun 16

Christina Carminucci

1:00 - 2:15 Beginner Christina Carminucci

6:15 – 7:30

Slow Intermediate

Lynn Schwab

6:15 – 7:30

Basic

Felipe Galganni

7:30 - 9:00

Intermediate Repertory

Session 1: Sep 10 - Dec 17 (15 Classes)

Session 2: Jan 7 - June 16 (23 Classes)  
No Class 4/14                                                                 

Lynn Schwab

7:30 - 8:45 Beginner Felipe Galganni

Wednesdays

 

 

12:00 - 2:00

Advanced Tech & Rep

Next session: October 9, 16, 23 & 30

Brenda Bufalino

6:15 – 7:30

Fast Beginner Rep

Susan Hebach

6:15 – 7:30

Advanced Beginner

Tamii Sakurai

7:30 - 8:30

Absolute Beginner Workshops (6 Week sessions)
Sep 18 - Oct 23
Oct 30 - Dec 11 (No class 11/27)
Jan 15 - Feb 19

Feb 26 - Apr 1
Apr 22 - May 27

Craig Fuchs
7:30 - 8:45 Tap Improvisation (Mixed Level) Margaret Morrison

Thursdays

12:00 - 1:00

Absolute Beginner Workshops (6 week sessions)
Sep 12-Oct 17
Oct 24-Dec 12 (No Class 10/31 or 11/28)

Jan 2-Feb 6

Feb 13-Mar19
Apr 23-May 28

Tony Waag
1:00 - 2:15 Basic Tony Waag
2:00 - 3:15 Beginner Tamii Sakurai

6:15 - 7:30

Intermediate

Christina Carminucci

6:30 - 7:45

Beginner

Susan Hebach

7:30 - 8:45

Intermediate/Advanced Pro (5) Week Workshops
* November 7, 14, 21, December 5 & 12 (Barbara Duffy)

Rotating Faculty
7:45 - 9:00 Fast Beginner Christina Carminucci

Fridays

6:15 - 7:30 Intermediate Samara Seligsohn

6:15 - 7:15

Absolute Beginner Workshops (6 week sessions)

Sep 13-Oct 18
Oct 25-Dec 6 (No Class 11/29)
Jan 31-Mar 6

Mar 20-May 8 (No Class 4/10 or 4/17)

May 15-Jun 19

Megan Bartula

 

7:15 - 8:30 Basic Dolores Sanchez
7:30 - 8:45 Tap Improvisation (Mixed Level) Samara Seligsohn
Saturdays
3:15 - 4:30

Basic

Megan Bartula
4:30 - 5:30 Absolute Beginner Workshops (6 week sessions)

Sep 14-Oct 19
Oct 26-Dec 7 (No Class 11/30)

Jan 4-Feb 8
Feb 22-Mar 28
Apr 18-May 30 (No Class 5/23)

Megan Bartula

Sundays

5:30 - 6:45

Fast Beginner

Felipe Galganni